Menu
Home Page

North Crawley CofE School

Welcome

Governors

Welcome to our Governors’ section.  Please find below details of how our Governing body is structured, including the names, categories, responsibilities and terms of appointment for each Governor.

 

If you would like to contact any of our Governor's please contact the school office.

Village School Federation

Membership

 

 

Name

Governor Type

Term From

Term To

Roles

Mr. Noel Sibbald

Parent governor

 

 

19 Sep 2019

18 Sep 2023

Chair

Vice-Chair - FSP

Victoria Morgan

Parent governor

 

 

29 Nov 2017

28 Nov 2021

Chair – SP&E

Co-Vice Chair

Safeguarding Governor

Marie-Claire Parsons

Headteacher

 

 

01 Jan 2018

31 Dec 2021

Executive Headteacher

Mrs Lisa Humphreys

Staff Governor

 

 

18 Dec 2018

17 Dec 2022

Mental Health & Wellbeing Governor

Reverend Coralie Mansfield

Foundation Diocesan Board of Education Appointed

 

 

04 Mar 2020

03 Mar 2024

SIAMS Governor

Mr Stuart Ayling

Foundation Diocesan Board of Education Appointed

 

12 Nov 2020

11 Nov 2024

Chair – FSP

SIAMS Governor

Mrs Sheila Bushnell

Co-opted governor

 

 

18 Sept 2019

17 Sept 2023

Pupil Premium

Mr Stan Farmer

Co-Opted Governor

15 Jan 2020

14 Jan 2024

Pupil Premium

Mr Edward Hobern

Co-Opted Governor

15 Jan 2020

14 Jan 2024

 

Mr David Morris

Parent Governor

09 Dec 2019

08 Dec 2023

Health & Safety Governor

Mr Matthew Robinson

Parent Governor

09 Dec 2019

08 Dec 2023

Development Governor

SEND Governor

Mr David Argent

 

Associate Member

 

 

18 Dec 2020

16 Dec 2022

 

Mrs Catherine Harrison

Co-Opted Governor

13 Jan 2021

17 Jan 2025

 

Mrs Linda Scott

Parent Governor

13 Jan 2021

12 Jan 2025

 

Mrs Ruth Ayling

Associate Member

13 Jan 2021

 

 

Mr John Charles

Associate Member

13 Jan 2021

 

 

Mrs Hazel Leighfield

Associate Member

13 Jan 2021

 

 

 

Top